International Studies & Programs

Home > Humphrey Fellows > Humphrey Fellow Profiles

Humphrey Fellow Profiles

Current Fellows

 

Aphideth Mingboupha, LaosIMG_5725.JPG

Aphideth Mingboupha is a head of human resources and administration at AIF Group where he develops and implements human resource strategies aligned with business objectives and all units’ strategies.  He intends to gain practical experience in human resource and leadership development and expand his skillset by researching best practices in the local workforce and talent development.  His overarching objective is to address the labor shortage in Laos by developing a skilled work force with mobility to move up in organizations from entry-level positions and support staff to management (talent management).  In so doing, he intends to build competitive and competent workforce to meet the growing demand in the private sector and spurring regional economic development.

 

Armando Mendoza, PeruIMG_5906.JPG

Armando Mendoza is a research officer for Oxfam in Peru where he manages the design, development and evaluation of applied research to provide evidence and narratives supporting campaigns and advocacy actions undertaken by Oxfam in Peru and Latin America.  Mr. Mendoza will focus his Humphrey year on international economics and its links with national development and inequality reduction specifically how the Peruvian economy reacts to a complex and fluctuating external environment and how global forces and external processes influence Peru’s development path.  His overarching goal is to better contribute to the economic progress of Peru by advocating for sensible, realistic and effective development policies. 

IMG_5837.JPG

Aruna Badoo, Mauritius

Aruna Badoo is the senior corruption prevention officer at ICAC.  There, she creates and implements anti-corruption programs for public officials and partnering organizations with an emphasis on new hires and the Mauritius Police force.  Her program goals for the year include conducting research on whistleblowing regarding corruption, loopholes, missing mechanisms and unclear policies, and the analysis of best practices.  She will implement this research with the ultimate goal of propelling the fight against corruption to a level where the question is no longer whether or not a fight against corruption is being waged, but how effectively progress is taking place. 

 

Hernan Braude, ArgentinaIMG_5927.JPG

Hernan Braude is the director of strategic planning of innovation systems in the Ministry of Science, Technology and Innovation of the province of Buenos Aires.  He represents the ministry within the provincial production in addition to overseeing the design and strategic management of policies and programs at the under-secretariat of technology and innovation.  Throughout his time with the Humphrey program, he intends to expand his knowledge and skills to design and implement public policies that promote economic development through bio-industries and circular economy developments.  His ultimate goal is developing a fruitful link between biological resources, scientific and entrepreneurial capabilities and having a territorial impact throughout Argentina.

 

Javeria Rameez Naqvi, Pakistan

IMG_5892.JPGJaveria Rameez Naqvi is a human resources manager at Pac Square Technologies Pvt. Ltd where she is responsible for organizational strategies reinforcing growth, diversity and innovation in the IT sector.  During her Humphrey year, she intends to study human resource practices in the context of diversity management and focus on inclusion and equal opportunity practices in the United States with the hope of creating a similar application for women in Pakistan.  She would like to contribute to a more gender balanced workforce to advance her country’s competitiveness and fairness essential to maximize opportunities for both genders.  

 

Maxim Ross, VenezuelaIMG_5746.JPG

Maxim Ross is the director of Maxim Ross y Asociados SA where he contributes to Venezuela’s three main newspapers and has authored five books on Venezuela’s and international economics, and macroeconomic forecasting.  Mr. Ross’s main areas of interest during his Humphrey year are the linkages between the private sector economy and economic and welfare goals, and economic diversification strategies from fossil fuels.  His ultimate goal is to encourage substantial change within the economy to increase stabilization initiatives reducing poverty. 

 

Michael Ajayi, NigeriaIMG_5802.JPG

Michael Ajayi is the country director at Enactus Nigeria where he is responsible for creating and managing a structure providing hands-on training for youth entrepreneurship.  He provides leadership for the organization over the entire network and manages the relationships between the public and private sectors.  During his Humphrey year, he intends to expand his professional network, leadership skills, and focus his studies on economic development. His overarching objective is to gain new knowledge in the areas of enterprise development, particularly social entrepreneurship, and more effectively build support systems for young entrepreneurs in Nigeria so they can more easily thrive whilst creating wealth and supporting the economic development of Nigeria.

 

IMG_5872.JPG

M. Octavius Phukubye, South Africa

Octavius Phukubye is the founder and executive director of Brillianaire Consulting.  In this role he designs and executes impact investment solutions to deliver sustainable socio-economic value and partners with institutions to develop competitive enterprise and supplier development and socio-economic development strategies policies and programs.  While completing his Humphrey year, he would like to focus on start-up incubations, entrepreneurship education, innovation and small business development.   Mr. Phukubye intends to share these skills with his own organization and partners to stimulate economic growth, sustainable employment and overall quality of life for his country.

 

IMG_5826.JPG

Pramudhita Puteri, Indonesia

Pramudhita Puteri is a competency analyst and assessor at Badan Pemeriska Keuangan, Republik Indonesia where she is responsible for developing and reviewing competency standards, assessment tools, and administering technical assessments.  Additionally, she participates in human resources strategic planning and talent pool development projects.  During her Humphrey year, she would like to focus on talent management, evaluation methodology, and developing her leadership and negotiation skills.  Her ultimate goal is to influence organizational shift to a dynamic governance model stressing human capital development in the public sector. 

 

IMG_5849.JPG

Yasmira Calderón, Cuba

Yasmira Calderόn is a professor and researcher for the Impact Evaluation at the Incuba Empresas Project. She teaches and is responsible for the wellbeing and motivation of workers, personnel policies and procedures, and general human resource management.  Ms. Caldrn intends to focus on change management, coaching, leadership and organizational development during her Humphrey year.  Her ultimate goal is to share her acquired knowledge in Cuba, helping to establish best practices where little experience in private sector human resources exists.  Additionally, she would like to apply these principals to a business of her own creation in the next four years. 

 

Alumni

Abdul Tokhy                                                     

Afghanistan, 2004-5

Adama Ouegraogo                                         

Burkina Faso, 2015-16

Adriana Niedoszewska                                  

Poland, 2004-5

Ahmed Alkabab                                               

Yemen, 2010-11

Aleem Siddiqui Matabalao Guiapal          

Philippines, 2017-18

Alejandro Herrera                                           

Dominican Republic, 2006-7

Alka Bhargava                                                   

India, 2013-14

Alma Nurshaikhova                                        

Kazakhstan, 2010-11

Almaz Abdykerimov                                      

Kyrgyzstan, 2016-17

Amadou Ba                                                        

Senegal, 2008-9

Amtul Waris                                                      

India, 2007-8

Angeline Tendai Chikwanda                        

Zimbabwe, 2009-10

Ansuman Pattnaik                                          

India, 2012-13

Aphideth Mingboupha

Laos, 2018-19

Armando Mendoza

Peru, 2018-19

Artur Bikbaev                                                   

Russia, 2014-15

Aruna Badoo

Mauritius, 2018-19

Asad Aleem                                                       

Pakistan, 2003-4

Asmaa Fizazi                                                      

Algeria, 2017-18

Asrar M. Riyad Jaber                                      

Gaza, 2017-18

Augustin Broh                                                   

Cote d'Ivoire, 2007-8

Batsho Dambe-Groth                                    

Botswana, 2010-11

Bayan-Altai Luvsandorj                                 

Mongolia, 2006-7

Bezhan Shamsherovich Kholiknazarov   

Tajikistan, 2014-15

Biswas Rai                                                          

Nepal, 2006-7

Boulou Akano                                                   

Niger, 2006-7

Bu Li                                                                      

China, 2007-8

Carla Cecilia Lima Aranzaes                         

Bolivia, 2017-18

Carlos Sampaio                                                

Brazil, 2005-6

Chen Shixin                                                        

China, 2003-4

Claribel Aparicio Ferreira                             

Bolivia, 2012-13

Coulibaly Ba Aliou                                           

Mauritania, 2015-16

Cristian Alecse                                                  

Romania, 2011-12

Dana Imad Hamzah                                        

Bahrain, 2016-17

Darshan Gangolli                                             

India, 2004-5

David Ramos                                                     

Honduras, 2009-10

Dejan Mak                                                         

Serbia, 2011-12

Dera Niaina Zafindravaka                             

Madagascar, 2016-17

Djelika Pare                                                       

Burkina Faso, 2011-12

Doaa Hussein Ahmed                                    

Egypt, 2016-17

Donald Rossette                                              

Bangladesh, 2005-6

Dong Luu Tran                                                  

Vietnam, 2005-6

Douffi Sheriff                                                    

Sierra Leone, 2008-9

Dung Nguyen                                                   

Vietnam, 2012-13

Elvin Afandi                                                       

Azerbaijan, 2009-10

Emmah Sumo                                                   

Liberia, 2009-10

Endrias Getachew                                          

Ethiopia, 2007-8

Evaristo Simwinga                                           

Zambia, 2007-8

Faisal Khan                                                        

Pakistan, 2013-14

Farid Hasnaoui                                                 

Morocco, 2006-7

Gabriela Rodrigues dos Santos                  

Brazil, 2009-10

Gabyoung Shim                                               

Korea, 2008-9

Gandolgor Purevjav                                       

Mongolia, 2011-12

Georgi Ignatov                                                 

Estonia, 2013-14

Gissela Morales                                               

Bolivia, 2011-12

Griselda Soto                                                    

Nicaragua, 2003-4

Gryzel Matallana                                             

Peru, 2002-3

Gulcheen Aqil                                                   

Pakistan, 2014-15

Hanan Hasan                                                     

Bahrain, 2015-16

Haytham Abushaban                                     

Gaza, 2016-17

Hernan Braude

Argentina, 2018-19

Hoang Thi Thanh Ha                                       

Vietnam, 2003-4

Hodian Urio                                                       

Tanzania, 2002-3

HongMei Zhao                                                  

China, 2012-13

Imrul Muniruzzaman                                     

Bangladesh, 2007-8

Inna Remizova                                                  

Ukraine, 2015-16

Jaafar Elaouani                                                 

Tunisia, 2004-5

Jae Young Choi                                                 

Korea, 2003-4

Jae-Cheol Yoo                                                   

Korea, 2005-6

Janak De Silva                                                   

Sri Lanka, 2005-6

Javeria Rameez Naqvi

Pakistan, 2018-19

Jean Claude Cenatus                                      

Haiti, 2008-9

Jennet Atabayeva                                           

Turkmenistan, 2005-6

Jennet Hojanazarova                                     

Turkmenistan, 2006-7

Joan Palacios                                                     

Ecuador, 2012-13

Johanna De los Castillo Coronado            

Panama, 2012-13

Jong Wook Lee                                                 

Korea, 2002-3

Josephine Ami-Narh                                      

Ghana, 2007-8

Jovita Tamosaityte                                         

Lithuania, 2013-14

Kajal Ashna Mahepal                                     

Suriname, 2017-18

Karen Sheppard                                               

Peru, 2007-8

Karine Simonyan                                             

Armenia, 2002-3

Keunwoo Lee                                                   

Korea, 2014-15

Kladoumbaye Modjingar                              

Chad, 2005-6

Kossi Tsogbe                                                     

Togo, 2011-12

Kouakou Bruno Tano                                     

Cote d'Ivoire, 2015-16

Krishna Gyawali                                               

Nepal, 2005-6

Krishna Hari Pushkar                                     

Nepal, 2014-15

Kulthum Amani                                                

Tanzania, 2004-5

Kunduz Masylkanova                                    

Kyrgyzstan, 2007-8

Kwasi Amankwaah                                         

Ghana, 2009-10

Lea Uhrinova                                                     

Slovakia, 2004-5

Lima Frederick                                                  

Grenada, 2006-7

Lukas Lauw                                                        

Indonesia, 2005-6

Madou Broh                                                      

Cote d'Ivoire, 2007-8

Maha Abu-Rumman                                      

Jordan, 2017-18

Maïmouna Kebe                                              

Senegal, 2006-7

Mamadou Dian Bah                                        

Guinea, 2004-5

Mangalika Adikari                                           

Sri Lanka, 2009-10

Manju Thapa Magar                                       

Nepal, 2009-10

Manothong Vongsay                                     

Laos, 2003-4

Manuel Mutimucuio                                      

Mozambique, 2013-14

Marco Scanu                                                     

Venezuela, 2004-5

Marija Jovicic                                                    

Serbia, 2016-17

Marko Saric                                                        

Serbia, 2013-14

Maxim Ross

Venezuela, 2018-19

Md. Mamunur Rahman                                

Bangladesh, 2016-17

Mila Kasalica                                                     

Montenegro, 2002-3

Michael Ajayi

Nigeria, 2018-19

Mina Aryal                                                        

Nepal, 2011-12

Moaness Tahoun                                            

Egypt, 2008-9

Mohsina Yasmin                                              

Bangladesh, 2009-10

Moon Kyun Cho                                               

Korea, 2012-13

Moussa Fofana                                                

Mali, 2009-10

Muhammad Ahmad                                       

Pakistan, 2010-11

Muhammad Arshad                                       

Pakistan, 2014-15

Muhammad Asif                                              

Pakistan, 2016-17

Munanura Robert                                           

Uganda, 2012-13

Munkhsoyol Baatarjav                                  

Mongolia, 2010-11

Nabina Shrestha                                              

Nepal, 2003-4

Naglaa Mohamed Hasaab                            

Egypt, 2012-13

Najibullah Yamin                                             

Afghanistan, 2013-14

Nancy Diphupu                                                

Botswana, 2010-11

Narin Kruy                                                          

Cambodia, 2014-15

Nelisiwe Dlamini                                              

Swaziland, 2002-3

Nydia Iluise Hawala                                        

Angola, 2016-17

M. Octavius Phukubye

South Africa, 2018-19

Olusola Olubode                                              

Nigeria, 2005-6

Paul Bagabo                                                      

Uganda, 2004-5

Pramudhita Puteri

Indonesia, 2018-19

Prasedes Banseka                                           

Cameroon, 2010-11

Prudence Serju                                                

Jamaica, 2013-14

Rachelle Elien                                                   

Haiti, 2013-14

Raimundo Hernandez                                    

Honduras, 2006-7

Raju Arumugham                                            

India, 2010-11

Ramziya Muborakshoeva                            

Tajikistan, 2015-16

Raul Ruiz Barbot                                              

Uruguay, 2006-7

Reem Bassem Fouad Mikhail                      

Egypt, 2017-18

Rinchen Lhazom                                              

Bhutan, 2010-11

Roman Opimakh                                              

Ukraine, 2015-16

Rose Ngalula                                                     

Dem. Rep. of Congo, 2006-7

Roua Al-Hayki                                                   

Bahrain, 2010-11

Rukhshona Rajabova                                     

Tajikistan, 2010-11

Rustam Saidaliyev                                           

Uzbekistan, 2005-6

Sahr Joseph Kaifineh                                     

Sierra Leone, 2017-18

Salamat Ali                                                         

Pakistan, 2008-9

Saliha Elcin Ozen                                             

Turkey, 2009-10

SamAng Po                                                        

Cambodia, 2010-11

Sanavbar Sharipova                                        

Tajikistan, 2008-9

Santiago Laserna Fernandez                       

Bolivia, 2017-18

Sebhat Belayneh                                             

Ethiopia, 2008-9

Séguibyam Joachim Kientga                        

Burkina Faso, 2014-15

Serge Ekani                                                        

Cameroon, 2015-16

Seybou Yaro                                                      

Burkina Faso, 2010-11

Shah Faisal                                                         

Pakistan, 2011-12

Shujie He                                                            

China, 2004-5

Sokchanna Kram                                              

Cambodia, 2011-12

Sónia Joao Buvana                                          

Mozambique, 2017-18

Sophia-Joy Soli                                                 

Papua New Guinea, 2017-18

Souphonesa Xaypannha                               

Laos, 2007-8

Suhret Fazlic                                                      

Bosnia-Herzegovina, 2007-8

Taimur Aman                                                    

Pakistan, 2016-17

Talantbek Sakishev                                         

Kyrgyzstan, 2004-5

Thi Lan Anh Tran                                              

Vietnam, 2011-12

Thierno Bah                                                       

Guinea, 2008-9

Tsheltrum Dorji                                                

Bhutan, 2012-13

Vasenden Dorasami                                       

Mauritius, 2009-10

Ventura Mufume                                            

Mozambique, 2015-16

Vesna Gavrilovic                                              

Bosnia-Herzegovia, 2012-13

Volodymyr Bortnytskyi                                 

Ukraine, 2014-15

Waheeda Choudhury                                    

Bangladesh, 2003-4

Walid Ben Amara                                            

Tunisia, 2013-14

Wasim Ahmed                                                 

Pakistan, 2013-14

Ximena Mora                                                    

Ecuador, 2015-16

Yam Sharma                                                      

Nepal, 2007-8

Yaowu Song                                                       

China, 2006-7

Yasmeen Parveen                                           

Bangladesh, 2014-15

Yasmira Calderón

Cuba, 2018-19

Yi Lite                                                                   

China, 2002-3

Yousaf Orakzai                                                  

Pakistan, 2011-12

Yuderka Chong Franco                                  

Dominican Republic, 2005-6

Zaw Naing                                                          

Myanmar (Burma), 2008-9

Zaza Randriamiarana                                     

Madagascar, 2008-9

Zharas Tugulbayev                                         

Kazakhstan, 2006-7

Zohrab Ismayil                                                  

Azerbaijan, 2015-16

Zorana Markovic                                              

Serbia and Montenegro, 2003-4

Zuhair M. Saleh                                                

Libya, 2013-14

Zviad Kajaia                                                       

Georgia, 2006-7

 

Countries

Afghanistan

Abdul Tokhy, 2004-5
Najibullah Yamin, 2013-14

Algeria

Asmaa Fizazi, 2017-18

Angola

Nydia Hawala, 2016-17

Argentina

Hernan Braude, 2018-19

Armenia

Karine Simonyan, 2002-3

Azerbaijan

Elvin Afandi, 2009-10
Zohrab Ismayil, 2015-16

Bahrain

Roua Al-Hayki, 2010-11
Hanan Hasan, 2015-16
Dana Hamzah, 2016-17

Bangladesh

Waheeda Choudhury, 2003-4
Donald Rossette, 2005-6
Imrul Muniruzzaman, 2007-8
Moshina Yasmin, 2009-10
Yasmeen Parveen, 2014-15
Md. Mamunur Rahman, 2016-17

Bhutan

Rinchin Lhazom, 2010-11
Tsheltrum Dorji, 2012-13

Bolivia

Gissela Morales, 2011-12
Claribel Aparicio Ferreira, 2012-13
Carla Cecilia Lima Aranzaes, 2017-18
Santiago Laserna Fernandez, 2017-18

Bosnia-Herzegovina

Suhet Fazlic, 2007-8
Vesna Gavrilovic, 2012-13

Botswana

Batsho Dambe-Groth, 2010-11
Nancy Diphupu, 2012-11

Brazil

Carlos Sampaio, 2005-6
Gabriela Rodrigues dos Santos, 2009-10

Burkina Faso

Seybou Yaro, 2012-11
Djelika Pare, 2011-12
Seguibyam Kientga, 2014-15
Adama Ouedraogo, 2015-16

Cambodia

SamAng Po, 2010-11
Sokchanna Kram, 2011-12
Narin Kruy, 2014-15

Cameroon

Prasedes Banseka, 2010-11
Serge Ekani, 2015-16

Chad

Kladoumbaye Modjingar, 2005-6

China

Yi Lite, 2002-3
Chen Shixin, 2003-4
Shujie He, 2004-5
Yaowu Song, 2006-7
Bu Li, 2007-8
HongMei Zhao, 2012-13

Cote d’Ivoire

Augustin Broh, 2007-8
Madou Broh, 2007-8
Kouakou Bruno Tano, 2015-16

Cuba

Yasmira Calderón, 2018-19

Democratic Republic of Congo

Rose Ngalula, 2006-7

Dominican Republic

Yuderka Chong Franco, 2005-6
Alejandro Herrera, 2006-7

Ecuador

Joan Palacios, 2012-13
Ximena Mora, 2015-16

Egypt

Moaness Tahoun, 2008-9
Naglaa Mohamed Hassab, 2012-13
Doaa Hussein Ahmed, 2016-17
Reem Fouad Mikhail, 2017-18

Estonia

Georgi Ignatov, 2013-14

Ethiopia

Endrias Getachew, 2007-8
Sebhat Belayneh, 2008-9

Gaza

Haytham Abushaban, 2016-17
Asrar M. Riyad Jaber, 2017-18

Georgia

Zviad Kajaia, 2006-7

Ghana

Josephine Ami-Narh, 2007-8
Kwasi Amankwaah, 2009-10

Grenada

Lima Frederick, 2006-7

Guinea

Mamadou Dian Bah, 2004-5
Thierno Bah, 2008-9

Haiti

Jean Claude Cenatus, 2008-9
Rachelle Elien, 2013-14

Honduras

Raimundo Hernandez, 2006-7
David Ramos, 2009-10

India

Darshan Gangolli, 2004-5
Amtul Waris, 2007-8
Raju Arumugham, 2010-11
Ansuman Pattnaik, 2012-13
Alka Bhargava, 2013-14

Indonesia

Lukas Lauw, 2005-6

Pramudhita Puteri, 2018-19

Jamaica

Prudence Serju, 2013-14

Jordan

Maha Abu-Rumman, 2017-18

Kazakhstan

Zharas Tugulbayev, 2006-7
Alma Nurshaikhova, 2010-11

Korea

Jong Wook Lee, 2002-3
Jae Young Choi, 2003-4
Jae-Cheol Yoo, 2005-6
Gabyoung Shim, 2008-9
Moon Kyun Cho, 2012-13
Keunwoo Lee, 2014-15

Kyrgyzstan

Talantbek Sakishev, 2004-5
Kunduz Masylkanova, 2007-8
Almaz Abdykerimov, 2016-17

Laos

Manothong Vongsay, 2003-4
Souphonesa Xaypannha, 2007-8

Aphideth Mingboupha, 2018-19

Liberia

Emmah Sumo, 2009-10

Libya

Zuhair M. Saleh, 2013-14

Lithuania

Jovita Tamosaityte, 2013-14

Madagascar

Zaza Randriamiarana, 2008-9
Dera Zafindravaka, 2016-17

Mali

Moussa Fofana, 2009-10

Mauritius

Aruna Badoo, 2018-19

Mauritania

Coulibaly Ba Aliou, 2015-16

Mauritius

Vasenden Dorasami, 2009-10

Mongolia

Bayan-Altai Luvsandorj, 2006-7
Munkhsoyol Baatarjav, 2010-11
Gandolgor Purevjav, 2011-12

Montenegro

Mila Kasalica, 2002-3

Morocco

Farid Hasnaoui, 2006-7

Mozambique

Manuel Mutimucuio, 2013-14
Ventura Mufume, 2015-16
Sónia Joao Buvana, 2017-18

Myanmar (Burma)

Zaw Naing, 2008-9

Nepal

Nabina Shrestha, 2003-4
Krishna Gyawali, 2005-6
Biswas Rai, 2006-7
Yam Sharma, 2007-8
Manju Thapa Magar, 2009-10
Mina Aryal, 2011-12
Krishna Hari Pushkar, 2014-15

Nicaragua

Griselda Soto, 2003-4

Niger

Boulou Akano, 2006-7

Nigeria

Olusola Olubode, 2005-6

Michael Ajayi, 2018-19

Pakistan

Asad Aleem, 2003-4
Salmat Ali, 2008-9
Muhammad Ahmad, 2010-11
Shah Faisal, 2011-12
Yousaf Orakzai, 2011-12
Faisal Khan, 2013-14
Wasim Ahmed, 2013-14
Muhammad Arshad, 2015-16
Gulcheen Aqil, 2015-16
Muhammad Asif, 2016-17
Taimur Aman, 2016-17

Javeria Rameez Naqvi, 2018-19

Panama

Johanna De los Castillo Coronado, 2012-13

Papua New Guinea

Sophia-Joy Soli, 2017-18

Peru

Gryzel Matallana, 2002-3
Karen Sheppard, 2007-8

Armando Mendoza, 2018-19

Philippines

Aleem Siddiqui Matabalao Guiapal, 2017-18

Poland

Adriana Niedoszewska, 2004-5

Romania

Cristian Alecse, 2011-12

Russia

Artur Bikbaev, 2014-15

Senegal

Maïmouna Kebe, 2006-7
Amadou Ba, 2008-9

Serbia

Dejan Mak, 2011-12
Marko Saric, 2013-14
Marija Polak, 2016-17

Serbia and Montenegro

Zorana Markovic, 2003-4

Sierra Leone

Douffi Sheriff, 2008-9
Sahr Joseph Kaifineh, 2017-18

Slovakia

Lea Uhrinova, 2004-5

South Africa

M. Octavius Phukubye, 2018-19

Sri Lanka

Janak De Silva, 2005-6
Mangalika Adikari, 2009-10

Suriname

Kahal Ashna Mahepal, 2017-18

Swaziland

Nelisiwe Dlamini, 2002-3

Tajikistan

Sanavbar Sharipova, 2008-9
Rukhshona Rajabova, 2010-11
Bezhan Kholiknazarov, 2014-15
Ramziya Muborakshoeva, 2015-16

Tanzania

Hodian Urio, 2002-3
Kulthum Amani, 2004-5

Togo

Kossi Tsogbe, 2011-12

Tunisia

Jaafar Elaouani, 2004-5
Walid Ben Amara, 2013-14

Turkey

Saliha Elcin Ozen, 2009-10

Turkmenistan

Jennet Atabayeva, 2005-6
Jennet Hojanazarova, 2006-7

Uganda

Paul Bagabo, 2004-5
Munanura Robert, 2012-13

Ukraine

Volodymyr Bortnytskyi, 2014-15
Inna Remizova, 2015-16
Roman Opimakh, 2015-16

Uruguay

Raul Ruiz Barbot, 2006-7

Uzbekistan

Rustam Saidaliyev, 2005-6

Venezuela

Marco Scanu, 2004-5

Maxim Ross, 2018-19

Vietnam

Hoang Thi Thanh Ha, 2003-4
Dong Luu Tran, 2005-6
Thi Lan Anh Tran, 2011-12
Bung Nguyen, 2012-13

Yemen

Ahmed Alkabab, 2010-11

Zambia

Evaristo Simwinga, 2007-8

Zimbabwe

Angeline Tendai Chikwanda, 2009-10

 

Professional Affiliation Sites

ACCION USA, New York, NY

Angeline Tendai Chikwanda

African Chamber of Commerce, Dallas TX

Olusola Olubode

Aga Khan Council, USA, Chicago, IL

Ramziya Muborakshoeva

Allen Neighborhood Center, Lansing, MI

Douffi Sheriff

Amish Prestige, Columbus, OH

Marko Saric

Anthem/Wellpoint, Richmond, VA

Datsho Bambe-Groth

Ash Center for Democratic Governance, Cambridge, MA

Dung Nguyen

Asia Foundation, San Francisco, CA

Krishna Hari Pushkar

Atlas Corps

Carla Cecilia Lima Aranzaes

Beeck Center, Washington, DC

Nydia Hawala

BN USA Inc., Fort Lee, NJ

Moon Kyun Cho

Capitol Bankcorp, Lansing, MI

Josephine Ami-Narh

Center for Creative Leadership, Greensboro, NC

Kwasi Amankwaah
Vasenden Dorasami

Center for International Private Enterprise, Washington, DC

Kwasi Amankwaah

Center for Quality People Organization, Georgetown, KY

Batsho Dambe-Groth

Center for Restorative Justice and Peace, St. Paul, MN

Shah Faisal

City of East Lansing, East Lansing, MI

Adama Ouedraogo
Almaz Abdykerimov
Amadou Bah
Dejan Mak
Dong Luu Tran
Emmah Sumo
Georgi Ignatov
Haytham Abushaban
Manju Thapa Magar
Md. Mamunur Rahman
Muhammad Ahmad
Muhammad Arshad
Munkhsoyol Baatarjav
Narin Kruy
Rachelle Elien
Rinchen Lhazom
Rukhshona Rajabova
Taimur Aman
Yasmeen Parveen
Yousef Orakzai

City of East Lansing Budget Office, East Lansing, MI

Seguibyam Kientga
Wasim Ahmed

D-Labs, Boston, MA

Md. Mamunur Rahman

Common Impact, Boston, MA

Jovita Tamozaityte

Commonwealth of Virginia, Richmond, VA

Roua Al-Hayki

Consulate of Pakistan, Chicago, IL

Muhammad Arshad

Cornell University, Ithaca, NY

Amtul Waris

County of Hawaii Office of Housing, Hilo, HI

Cristian Alecse

Detroit Youth Development Commission, Detroit, MI

Maïmouna Kebe

Dewey Balantine LLC, Washington, DC

Janak De Silva

East Lansing Technology Innovation Center, East Lansing, MI

Mina Aryal

Education for Employment, Washington, DC

Zuhair M. Saleh

ELM International, Foothill Ranch, CA

Rustam Saidaliyev

Enterprise Development Group, Arlington, VA

Endrias Getachew

Firebird Management LLC, New York, NY

Zviad Kajaia

Gabriel’s Community Credit Union, Lansing, MI

Prasedes Banseka

George Mason University, Fairfax, VA

Artur Bikbaev

Grameen Bank, Washington, DC

Ximena Mora

Greater Washington Hispanic Chamber of Commerce, Washington, DC

Gissela Morales

International Monetary Fund, Washington, DC

Dana Hamzah
Inna Remizova
Jennet Hojanazarova
Karen Sheppard
Marija Polak
Narin Kruy
Zaza Randriamiarana

Maha Abu-Rumman

Inter-American Development Bank, Washington, DC

Keunwoo Lee

Jackson National Life, East Lansing, MI

Reem Bassem Fouad Mikhail

 

Kelly Services, Troy, MI

Kossi Tsogbe

Lansing Area Economic Partnership, Lansing, MI

Dera Zafindravaka
Muhammad Asif
Nydia Hawala

Santiago Laserna Fernandez

Latin Chamber of Commerce USA, Miami, FL

Claribel Aparicio Ferreira

Louisiana State University Center for Energy Studies, Baton Rouge, LA

Roman Opimakh

Michigan Chamber of Commerce, Lansing, MI

Thi Lan Anh Tran

Michigan Manufacturers’ Association, Lansing, MI

Thi Lan Anh Tran

Michigan Small Business and Technology, Lansing, MI

Donald Rossette

Michigan State University Office of Human Resources, East Lansing, MI

Ramziya Muborakshoeva

Asmaa Fizazi

Carla Cecilia Lima Aranzaes

Michigan State University Agriculture, Food and Resource Economics, East Lansing, MI

Jean Claude Cenatus

Michigan State University Center for Community and Economy, East Lansing, MI

SamAng Po
Sokchanna Kram

Michigan State University Center for International Business, East Lansing, MI

Sophia-Joy Soli

Michigan State University College of Law Tax Clinic, East Lansing, MI

Ansuman Pattnaik
Carlos Sampaio
Farid Hasnaoui
Jae-Cheol Yoo

Michigan State University Computing and Network Services, East Lansing, MI

Lukas Lauw

Michigan State University Office for Inclusion and Intercultural Initiatives, East Lansing, MI

Gabriela Rodrigues dos Santos

Michigan State University Product Center, East Lansing, MI

Tsheltrum Dorji

Michigan State University School of Human Resources and Labor Relations, East Lansing, MI

Gandolgor Purevjav

Michigan State University Travel, Tourism and Recreation, East Lansing, MI

Kladoumbaye Modjingar

Michigan State University Water Research Institute, East Lansing, MI

Najibullah Yamin

Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, East Lansing, MI

Bezhan Kholiknazarov

NASA - Ames Laboratory, Mountain View, CA

Sophia-Joy Soli

National Democratic Institute, Washington, DC, East Lansing, MI

Walid Ben Amara

National Resource Governance Institute, New York, NY

Zohrab Ismayil

Nissequogue Cogen Partners Energy Center, New York, NY

Jennet Atabeyeva

Northern Manhattan Community Voices, New York, NY

Yuderka Chong Franco

Opportunity Resource Fund, East Lansing, MI

Faisal Khan

PACT, Washington, DC

Gulcheen Aqil

Pan-American Health Organization, Washington, DC

Kajal Ashna Mahepal

Paramount Coffee, Lansing, MI

Gissela Morales

Population Reference Bureau, Washington, DC

Sahr Joseph Kaifineh

Prima Civitas, East Lansing, MI

Manuel Mutimucuio

Sparrow Hospital, Lansing, MI

Batsho Dambe-Groth

Spartan Innovations, East Lansing, MI

Naglaa Mohamed Hasaab

State of Michigan Budget Office, Lansing, MI

Wasim Ahmed

State of Michigan Department of Treasury, Lansing, MI

Dana Hamzah
Salamat Ali

Maha Abu-Rumman

State of Michigan Department of Corrections, Lansing, MI

Munanura Robert

State of Michigan Department of Energy, Lansing, MI

Mangalika Adikari

State of Michigan Department of Natural Resources, Lansing, MI

Muhammad Ahmad

Tax Justice Network, USA, Washington, DC

Johanna De los Castillo Coronado

Tempus, Washington, DC

Sónia João Buvana

Thai Community Development Center, Hollywood, CA

Rachelle Elien

Dera Zafindravaka

TTI Global, Rochester Hills, MI

Raju Arumugham

United Nations Department of Economic and Social Affairs, New York, NY

Dejan Mak

United Nations Development Programme, New York, NY

Alma Nurshaikhova

University of Michigan Credit Union, Ann Arbor, MI

Bezhan Kholiknazarov

United States Bureau of Labor and Statistics, Washington, DC

Nancy Diphupu

United States Customs and Border Control, Washington, DC

Gabyoung Shim

United States Department of Health and Human Services

Volodymyr Bortnytskyi

United States Phillipines Society, Washington, DC

Aleem Siddiqui Matabalao Guiapal

Virginia Department of Planning and Budget, Richmond, VA

Thierno Bah

Wells Fargo and Women Venture, St. Paul, MN

Sanavbar Sharipova

Women for Women International, Washington, DC

Asrar Jaber

World Bank, Washington, DC

Alka Bhargava
Bu Li
Coulibaly Ba Aliou
David Ramos
Djelika Pare
Donald Rossette
Elvin Afandi
Farid Hasnaoui
Hanan Hasan
Joan Palacios
Kouakou Bruno Tano
Krishna Gyawali
Kunduz Masylkanova
Moaness Tahoun
Moussa Fofana
Prudence Serju
Rose Ngalula
Saliha Elcin Ozen
Ventura Mufume
Yam Sharma
Yasmeen Parveen
Zaw Naing

Reem Bassem Fouad Mikhail

World Bank - International Finance Corporation, Washington, DC

Ahmed Alkabab
Najibullah Yamin
Sebhat Belayneh

World Wildlife Fund, Washington, DC

HongMei Zhao
Vesna Gavrilovic

ISP Facebook ISP Twitter ISP Youtube

CASID on Social