International Studies & Programs

Humphrey Fellow Profiles

Current Fellows

Maha Abu-Rumman, Jordan

Maha Abu-Rumman is a senior analyst for the Royal Hashemite Court – Office of His Majesty King Abdullah II.  In this role, she conducts macro analysis of the Jordanian economy and fiscal and monetary policies, and evaluates the feasibility of development projects.  Her research focus is decentralized economic development, and during her Humphrey year, Ms. Abu-Rumman intends to develop a new holistic model for attracting investment, supporting entrepreneurship and SME creation with the ultimate goal of relieving pressure on the economy and population brought on by conflict in the region and a resulting changing demographic.

Carla Cecilia Lima Aranzaes, Bolivia

Carla Cecilia Lima Aranzaes is head of talent management for Monopol Ltda where she oversees the candidate recruitment and selection, organizational climate improvement, and workforce development, and evaluation.  Ms. Lima Aranzaes’s goal is to be an agent of change by building a training program in conjunction with the human resources team.  While at Michigan State University, she would like to study human resources and the integration thereof with talent management, workforce planning, employee relations and organizational climate.  Her overarching objective is the fortification of human resource management and implementation of process improvements within both her organization and her country. 

Sónia Joao Buvana, Mozambique

Sónia Joao Buvana is the head of human resources at Letshego Financial Services Mocambique, a commercial bank with strategic intent of becoming the leading inclusive finance bank in Mozambique.  In addition to all human capital related issues, her responsibilities include procedural and practical alignment of people within the company strategy.   Throughout her time with the Humphrey program, Ms. Joao Buvana intends to focus on social entrepreneurship, organizational design and training.  Her ultimate goal is pass these lessons along to girls aged 12-18, positively impacting social justice and leadership while at the same time contributing to poverty reduction, gender equity, and a reduction in social delinquency, and unemployment.

Asmaa Fizazi, Algeria

Asmaa Fizazi is a deputy director of personnel and training at Tahri Mohamed University where she manages career paths and training, counseling, and management of personnel records.  During her Humphrey year, her research focus will be human resource management and ethical governance.  More broadly, her goal is to help develop human resource practices in her university and the road freight transportation company she is developing.  She would like to contribute to the creation of a strong educational institution, which in turn will be better equipped to produce research, technological and social innovations.  She would also like to increase her knowledge about the evolution of transportation culture, the organization of trade, and forecasts of road transport trades.

Santiago Laserna Fernandez, Bolivia

Santiago Laserna Fernandez is the head of planning at CIDRE IFD.  In this position, he coordinates the implementation of the social responsibility-focused mission and vision of the institution and the integration of these goals within the financial goals.  Mr. Laserna Fernandez’s main areas of interest during his Humphrey year are food security, climate change, poverty reduction through economic development, and small and medium enterprise finance.  His ultimate goal is to create innovative tools and products to augment the social investment framework. 

Aleem Siddiqui Guiapal, Philippines

Aleem Siddiqui Matabalao Guiapal is the executive director of the Regional Economic Zone Authority where he is in charge of the policies, plans, and programs of the economic zones in Muslim Mindanao.  His major area of interest is in the development of the agricultural industry, tourism, investment, finance and comprehensive sustainable development.  His ultimate goal is to develop and implement a six-year plan based on the US model of solutions-based economic development.

Asrar Jaber, Gaza

Asrar Jaber is a center coordinator at the Life and Hope Association.  Her responsibilities include working with a youth initiative that enhances their role in decision-making positions, especially in municipalities.  Her primary area of focus during her Humphrey year will be human resource management including needs analysis, work-life balance, evaluation and compensation.  Ms. Jaber intends to share these skills within her own organization as well as to others in her country to address stunted progress in underemployment, communication, compensation and organizational capacity in all sectors.  Her ultimate goal is to raise employee productivity in the private sector while maintaining employment levels and how to exploit the abilities of employees in the right place. 

Sahr Joseph Kaifineh, Sierra Leone

Sahr Joseph Kaifineh is the assistant registrar for the Murialdo Institute of Management, Entrepreneurship and Technology where he supervises all administrative arrangements, supports the finance department, leads the development of project proposals, supports the curriculum development process, facilitates the integration of the institute with the community and national economic development agendas, and represents the institute at major academic forums. Mr. Kaifineh’s major area of focus during his Humphrey year is policy development, the economics of poverty alleviation and natural resource management, and financial instruments of economic development.  Upon his return to Sierra Leone, he intends to share his experience and ensure colleagues are development-oriented, as well as to provide support and guidance to the sustainable development goals of his country through his position. 

Kajal Mahepal, Suriname

Kajal Mahepal is a senior sector coordinator for the Government of Suriname where she manages development projects and administers various types of contracts including those with international financing institutions while collaborating with key-stakeholders. Currently, she is working on establishing utilization of new bilateral investment opportunities to support GDP growth, economic diversificationdiversification, job creation, and industry development aimed at contributing to the stabilization and rehabilitation of Suriname’s economy through effective government interventions.  In addition to this, she is a social entrepreneur stimulating young entrepreneurship, empowering youth and supporting the SDG’s.

Reem Fouad Mikhail, Egypt

Reem Fouad Mikhail is an international development consultant at Lattanzio SpA where she provides technical support to development projects in areas related to labor market and economic development. She is a former labor marker advisor and gender focal point for Deutsche Gasellschaft Fur Internationale Zusammenabeit (GIZ). Her major area of interest is economic development broadly, corporate social responsibility and policy interventions related to workforce development.  Her ultimate goal is to initiate a corporate social responsibility project to develop the economy, workforce and downstream to help stabilize the country politically.

Sophia-Joy Soli, Papua New Guinea

Sophia-Joy Soli has spent her career in the Papua New Guinea transport industry after receiving her business computing degree. She held management roles in occupational health and safety, human resources, and customer service. Paramount in her career is the safety and welfare of business operations to provide services to local and international customers.  Ms. Soli’s academic interest is international trade and supply chain management, policy, and regulatory frameworks within the economic corridor development model.  During her fellowship, Ms. Soli hopes to explore unmanned aerial systems and their applications to asset monitoring, maintenance, and cold chain in addressing geographical and infrastructural barriers.

Alumni

Abdul Tokhy                                                     

Afghanistan, 2004-5

Adama Ouegraogo                                         

Burkina Faso, 2015-16

Adriana Niedoszewska                                  

Poland, 2004-5

Ahmed Alkabab                                               

Yemen, 2010-11

Aleem Siddiqui Matabalao Guiapal          

Philippines, 2017-18

Alejandro Herrera                                           

Dominican Republic, 2006-7

Alka Bhargava                                                   

India, 2013-14

Alma Nurshaikhova                                        

Kazakhstan, 2010-11

Almaz Abdykerimov                                      

Kyrgyzstan, 2016-17

Amadou Ba                                                        

Senegal, 2008-9

Amtul Waris                                                      

India, 2007-8

Angeline Tendai Chikwanda                        

Zimbabwe, 2009-10

Ansuman Pattnaik                                          

India, 2012-13

Artur Bikbaev                                                   

Russia, 2014-15

Asad Aleem                                                       

Pakistan, 2003-4

Asmaa Fizazi                                                      

Algeria, 2017-18

Asrar M. Riyad Jaber                                      

Gaza, 2017-18

Augustin Broh                                                   

Cote d'Ivoire, 2007-8

Batsho Dambe-Groth                                    

Botswana, 2010-11

Bayan-Altai Luvsandorj                                 

Mongolia, 2006-7

Bezhan Shamsherovich Kholiknazarov   

Tajikistan, 2014-15

Biswas Rai                                                          

Nepal, 2006-7

Boulou Akano                                                   

Niger, 2006-7

Bu Li                                                                      

China, 2007-8

Carla Cecilia Lima Aranzaes                         

Bolivia, 2017-18

Carlos Sampaio                                                

Brazil, 2005-6

Chen Shixin                                                        

China, 2003-4

Claribel Aparicio Ferreira                             

Bolivia, 2012-13

Coulibaly Ba Aliou                                           

Mauritania, 2015-16

Cristian Alecse                                                  

Romania, 2011-12

Dana Imad Hamzah                                        

Bahrain, 2016-17

Darshan Gangolli                                             

India, 2004-5

David Ramos                                                     

Honduras, 2009-10

Dejan Mak                                                         

Serbia, 2011-12

Dera Niaina Zafindravaka                             

Madagascar, 2016-17

Djelika Pare                                                       

Burkina Faso, 2011-12

Doaa Hussein Ahmed                                    

Egypt, 2016-17

Donald Rossette                                              

Bangladesh, 2005-6

Dong Luu Tran                                                  

Vietnam, 2005-6

Douffi Sheriff                                                    

Sierra Leone, 2008-9

Dung Nguyen                                                   

Vietnam, 2012-13

Elvin Afandi                                                       

Azerbaijan, 2009-10

Emmah Sumo                                                   

Liberia, 2009-10

Endrias Getachew                                          

Ethiopia, 2007-8

Evaristo Simwinga                                           

Zambia, 2007-8

Faisal Khan                                                        

Pakistan, 2013-14

Farid Hasnaoui                                                 

Morocco, 2006-7

Gabriela Rodrigues dos Santos                  

Brazil, 2009-10

Gabyoung Shim                                               

Korea, 2008-9

Gandolgor Purevjav                                       

Mongolia, 2011-12

Georgi Ignatov                                                 

Estonia, 2013-14

Gissela Morales                                               

Bolivia, 2011-12

Griselda Soto                                                    

Nicaragua, 2003-4

Gryzel Matallana                                             

Peru, 2002-3

Gulcheen Aqil                                                   

Pakistan, 2014-15

Hanan Hasan                                                     

Bahrain, 2015-16

Haytham Abushaban                                     

Gaza, 2016-17

Hoang Thi Thanh Ha                                       

Vietnam, 2003-4

Hodian Urio                                                       

Tanzania, 2002-3

HongMei Zhao                                                  

China, 2012-13

Imrul Muniruzzaman                                     

Bangladesh, 2007-8

Inna Remizova                                                  

Ukraine, 2015-16

Jaafar Elaouani                                                 

Tunisia, 2004-5

Jae Young Choi                                                 

Korea, 2003-4

Jae-Cheol Yoo                                                   

Korea, 2005-6

Janak De Silva                                                   

Sri Lanka, 2005-6

Jean Claude Cenatus                                      

Haiti, 2008-9

Jennet Atabayeva                                           

Turkmenistan, 2005-6

Jennet Hojanazarova                                     

Turkmenistan, 2006-7

Joan Palacios                                                     

Ecuador, 2012-13

Johanna De los Castillo Coronado            

Panama, 2012-13

Jong Wook Lee                                                 

Korea, 2002-3

Josephine Ami-Narh                                      

Ghana, 2007-8

Jovita Tamosaityte                                         

Lithuania, 2013-14

Kajal Ashna Mahepal                                     

Suriname, 2017-18

Karen Sheppard                                               

Peru, 2007-8

Karine Simonyan                                             

Armenia, 2002-3

Keunwoo Lee                                                   

Korea, 2014-15

Kladoumbaye Modjingar                              

Chad, 2005-6

Kossi Tsogbe                                                     

Togo, 2011-12

Kouakou Bruno Tano                                     

Cote d'Ivoire, 2015-16

Krishna Gyawali                                               

Nepal, 2005-6

Krishna Hari Pushkar                                     

Nepal, 2014-15

Kulthum Amani                                                

Tanzania, 2004-5

Kunduz Masylkanova                                    

Kyrgyzstan, 2007-8

Kwasi Amankwaah                                         

Ghana, 2009-10

Lea Uhrinova                                                     

Slovakia, 2004-5

Lima Frederick                                                  

Grenada, 2006-7

Lukas Lauw                                                        

Indonesia, 2005-6

Madou Broh                                                      

Cote d'Ivoire, 2007-8

Maha Abu-Rumman                                      

Jordan, 2017-18

Maïmouna Kebe                                              

Senegal, 2006-7

Mamadou Dian Bah                                        

Guinea, 2004-5

Mangalika Adikari                                           

Sri Lanka, 2009-10

Manju Thapa Magar                                       

Nepal, 2009-10

Manothong Vongsay                                     

Laos, 2003-4

Manuel Mutimucuio                                      

Mozambique, 2013-14

Marco Scanu                                                     

Venezuela, 2004-5

Marija Jovicic                                                    

Serbia, 2016-17

Marko Saric                                                        

Serbia, 2013-14

Md. Mamunur Rahman                                

Bangladesh, 2016-17

Mila Kasalica                                                     

Montenegro, 2002-3

Mina Aryal                                                        

Nepal, 2011-12

Moaness Tahoun                                            

Egypt, 2008-9

Mohsina Yasmin                                              

Bangladesh, 2009-10

Moon Kyun Cho                                               

Korea, 2012-13

Moussa Fofana                                                

Mali, 2009-10

Muhammad Ahmad                                       

Pakistan, 2010-11

Muhammad Arshad                                       

Pakistan, 2014-15

Muhammad Asif                                              

Pakistan, 2016-17

Munanura Robert                                           

Uganda, 2012-13

Munkhsoyol Baatarjav                                  

Mongolia, 2010-11

Nabina Shrestha                                              

Nepal, 2003-4

Naglaa Mohamed Hasaab                            

Egypt, 2012-13

Najibullah Yamin                                             

Afghanistan, 2013-14

Nancy Diphupu                                                

Botswana, 2010-11

Narin Kruy                                                          

Cambodia, 2014-15

Nelisiwe Dlamini                                              

Swaziland, 2002-3

Nydia Iluise Hawala                                        

Angola, 2016-17

Olusola Olubode                                              

Nigeria, 2005-6

Paul Bagabo                                                      

Uganda, 2004-5

Prasedes Banseka                                           

Cameroon, 2010-11

Prudence Serju                                                

Jamaica, 2013-14

Rachelle Elien                                                   

Haiti, 2013-14

Raimundo Hernandez                                    

Honduras, 2006-7

Raju Arumugham                                            

India, 2010-11

Ramziya Muborakshoeva                            

Tajikistan, 2015-16

Raul Ruiz Barbot                                              

Uruguay, 2006-7

Reem Bassem Fouad Mikhail                      

Egypt, 2017-18

Rinchen Lhazom                                              

Bhutan, 2010-11

Roman Opimakh                                              

Ukraine, 2015-16

Rose Ngalula                                                     

Dem. Rep. of Congo, 2006-7

Roua Al-Hayki                                                   

Bahrain, 2010-11

Rukhshona Rajabova                                     

Tajikistan, 2010-11

Rustam Saidaliyev                                           

Uzbekistan, 2005-6

Sahr Joseph Kaifineh                                     

Sierra Leone, 2017-18

Salamat Ali                                                         

Pakistan, 2008-9

Saliha Elcin Ozen                                             

Turkey, 2009-10

SamAng Po                                                        

Cambodia, 2010-11

Sanavbar Sharipova                                        

Tajikistan, 2008-9

Santiago Laserna Fernandez                       

Bolivia, 2017-18

Sebhat Belayneh                                             

Ethiopia, 2008-9

Séguibyam Joachim Kientga                        

Burkina Faso, 2014-15

Serge Ekani                                                        

Cameroon, 2015-16

Seybou Yaro                                                      

Burkina Faso, 2010-11

Shah Faisal                                                         

Pakistan, 2011-12

Shujie He                                                            

China, 2004-5

Sokchanna Kram                                              

Cambodia, 2011-12

Sónia Joao Buvana                                          

Mozambique, 2017-18

Sophia-Joy Soli                                                 

Papua New Guinea, 2017-18

Souphonesa Xaypannha                               

Laos, 2007-8

Suhret Fazlic                                                      

Bosnia-Herzegovina, 2007-8

Taimur Aman                                                    

Pakistan, 2016-17

Talantbek Sakishev                                         

Kyrgyzstan, 2004-5

Thi Lan Anh Tran                                              

Vietnam, 2011-12

Thierno Bah                                                       

Guinea, 2008-9

Tsheltrum Dorji                                                

Bhutan, 2012-13

Vasenden Dorasami                                       

Mauritius, 2009-10

Ventura Mufume                                            

Mozambique, 2015-16

Vesna Gavrilovic                                              

Bosnia-Herzegovia, 2012-13

Volodymyr Bortnytskyi                                 

Ukraine, 2014-15

Waheeda Choudhury                                    

Bangladesh, 2003-4

Walid Ben Amara                                            

Tunisia, 2013-14

Wasim Ahmed                                                 

Pakistan, 2013-14

Ximena Mora                                                    

Ecuador, 2015-16

Yam Sharma                                                      

Nepal, 2007-8

Yaowu Song                                                       

China, 2006-7

Yasmeen Parveen                                           

Bangladesh, 2014-15

Yi Lite                                                                   

China, 2002-3

Yousaf Orakzai                                                  

Pakistan, 2011-12

Yuderka Chong Franco                                  

Dominican Republic, 2005-6

Zaw Naing                                                          

Myanmar (Burma), 2008-9

Zaza Randriamiarana                                     

Madagascar, 2008-9

Zharas Tugulbayev                                         

Kazakhstan, 2006-7

Zohrab Ismayil                                                  

Azerbaijan, 2015-16

Zorana Markovic                                              

Serbia and Montenegro, 2003-4

Zuhair M. Saleh                                                

Libya, 2013-14

Zviad Kajaia                                                       

Georgia, 2006-7

 

Countries

Afghanistan

Abdul Tokhy, 2004-5
Najibullah Yamin, 2013-14

Algeria

Asmaa Fizazi, 2017-18

Angola

Nydia Hawala, 2016-17

Armenia

Karine Simonyan, 2002-3

Azerbaijan

Elvin Afandi, 2009-10
Zohrab Ismayil, 2015-16

Bahrain

Roua Al-Hayki, 2010-11
Hanan Hasan, 2015-16
Dana Hamzah, 2016-17

Bangladesh

Waheeda Choudhury, 2003-4
Donald Rossette, 2005-6
Imrul Muniruzzaman, 2007-8
Moshina Yasmin, 2009-10
Yasmeen Parveen, 2014-15
Md. Mamunur Rahman, 2016-17

Bhutan

Rinchin Lhazom, 2010-11
Tsheltrum Dorji, 2012-13

Bolivia

Gissela Morales, 2011-12
Claribel Aparicio Ferreira, 2012-13
Carla Cecilia Lima Aranzaes, 2017-18
Santiago Laserna Fernandez, 2017-18

Bosnia-Herzegovina

Suhet Fazlic, 2007-8
Vesna Gavrilovic, 2012-13

Botswana

Batsho Dambe-Groth, 2010-11
Nancy Diphupu, 2012-11

Brazil

Carlos Sampaio, 2005-6
Gabriela Rodrigues dos Santos, 2009-10

Burkina Faso

Seybou Yaro, 2012-11
Djelika Pare, 2011-12
Seguibyam Kientga, 2014-15
Adama Ouedraogo, 2015-16

Cambodia

SamAng Po, 2010-11
Sokchanna Kram, 2011-12
Narin Kruy, 2014-15

Cameroon

Prasedes Banseka, 2010-11
Serge Ekani, 2015-16

Chad

Kladoumbaye Modjingar, 2005-6

China

Yi Lite, 2002-3
Chen Shixin, 2003-4
Shujie He, 2004-5
Yaowu Song, 2006-7
Bu Li, 2007-8
HongMei Zhao, 2012-13

Cote d’Ivoire

Augustin Broh, 2007-8
Madou Broh, 2007-8
Kouakou Bruno Tano, 2015-16

Democratic Republic of Congo

Rose Ngalula, 2006-7

Dominican Republic

Yuderka Chong Franco, 2005-6
Alejandro Herrera, 2006-7

Ecuador

Joan Palacios, 2012-13
Ximena Mora, 2015-16

Egypt

Moaness Tahoun, 2008-9
Naglaa Mohamed Hassab, 2012-13
Doaa Hussein Ahmed, 2016-17
Reem Fouad Mikhail, 2017-18

Estonia

Georgi Ignatov, 2013-14

Ethiopia

Endrias Getachew, 2007-8
Sebhat Belayneh, 2008-9

Gaza

Haytham Abushaban, 2016-17
Asrar M. Riyad Jaber, 2017-18

Georgia

Zviad Kajaia, 2006-7

Ghana

Josephine Ami-Narh, 2007-8
Kwasi Amankwaah, 2009-10

Grenada

Lima Frederick, 2006-7

Guinea

Mamadou Dian Bah, 2004-5
Thierno Bah, 2008-9

Haiti

Jean Claude Cenatus, 2008-9
Rachelle Elien, 2013-14

Honduras

Raimundo Hernandez, 2006-7
David Ramos, 2009-10

India

Darshan Gangolli, 2004-5
Amtul Waris, 2007-8
Raju Arumugham, 2010-11
Ansuman Pattnaik, 2012-13
Alka Bhargava, 2013-14

Indonesia

Lukas Lauw, 2005-6

Jamaica

Prudence Serju, 2013-14

Jordan

Maha Abu-Rumman, 2017-18

Kazakhstan

Zharas Tugulbayev, 2006-7
Alma Nurshaikhova, 2010-11

Korea

Jong Wook Lee, 2002-3
Jae Young Choi, 2003-4
Jae-Cheol Yoo, 2005-6
Gabyoung Shim, 2008-9
Moon Kyun Cho, 2012-13
Keunwoo Lee, 2014-15

Kyrgyzstan

Talantbek Sakishev, 2004-5
Kunduz Masylkanova, 2007-8
Almaz Abdykerimov, 2016-17

Laos

Manothong Vongsay, 2003-4
Souphonesa Xaypannha, 2007-8

Liberia

Emmah Sumo, 2009-10

Libya

Zuhair M. Saleh, 2013-14

Lithuania

Jovita Tamosaityte, 2013-14

Madagascar

Zaza Randriamiarana, 2008-9
Dera Zafindravaka, 2016-17

Mali

Moussa Fofana, 2009-10

Mauritania

Coulibaly Ba Aliou, 2015-16

Mauritius

Vasenden Dorasami, 2009-10

Mongolia

Bayan-Altai Luvsandorj, 2006-7
Munkhsoyol Baatarjav, 2012-11
Gandolgor Purevjav, 2011-12

Montenegro

Mila Kasalica, 2002-3

Morocco

Farid Hasnaoui, 2006-7

Mozambique

Manuel Mutimucuio, 2013-14
Ventura Mufume, 2015-16
Sónia Joao Buvana, 2017-18

Myanmar (Burma)

Zaw Naing, 2008-9

Nepal

Nabina Shrestha, 2003-4
Krishna Gyawali, 2005-6
Biswas Rai, 2006-7
Yam Sharma, 2007-8
Manju Thapa Magar, 2009-10
Mina Aryal, 2011-12
Krishna Hari Pushkar, 2014-15

Nicaragua

Griselda Soto, 2003-4

Niger

Boulou Akano, 2006-7

Nigeria

Olusola Olubode, 2005-6

Pakistan

Asad Aleem, 2003-4
Salmat Ali, 2008-9
Muhammad Ahmad, 2010-11
Shah Faisal, 2011-12
Yousaf Orakzai, 2011-12
Faisal Khan, 2013-14
Wasim Ahmed, 2013-14
Muhammad Arshad, 2015-16
Gulcheen Aqil, 2015-16
Muhammad Asif, 2016-17
Taimur Aman, 2016-17

Panama

Johanna De los Castillo Coronado, 2012-13

Papua New Guinea

Sophia-Joy Soli, 2017-18

Peru

Gryzel Matallana, 2002-3
Karen Sheppard, 2007-8

Philippines

Aleem Siddiqui Matabalao Guiapal, 2017-18

Poland

Adriana Niedoszewska, 2004-5

Romania

Cristian Alecse, 2011-12

Russia

Artur Bikbaev, 2014-15

Senegal

Maïmouna Kebe, 2006-7
Amadou Ba, 2008-9

Serbia

Dejan Mak, 2011-12
Marko Saric, 2013-14
Marija Polak, 2016-17

Serbia and Montenegro

Zorana Markovic, 2003-4

Sierra Leone

Douffi Sheriff, 2008-9
Sahr Joseph Kaifineh, 2017-18

Slovakia

Lea Uhrinova, 2004-5

Sri Lanka

Janak De Silva, 2005-6
Mangalika Adikari, 2009-10

Suriname

Kahal Ashna Mahepal, 2017-18

Swaziland

Nelisiwe Dlamini, 2002-3

Tajikistan

Sanavbar Sharipova, 2008-9
Rukhshona Rajabova, 2010-11
Bezhan Kholiknazarov, 2014-15
Ramziya Muborakshoeva, 2015-16

Tanzania

Hodian Urio, 2002-3
Kulthum Amani, 2004-5

Togo

Kossi Tsogbe, 2011-12

Tunisia

Jaafar Elaouani, 2004-5
Walid Ben Amara, 2013-14

Turkey

Saliha Elcin Ozen, 2009-10

Turkmenistan

Jennet Atabayeva, 2005-6
Jennet Hojanazarova, 2006-7

Uganda

Paul Bagabo, 2004-5
Munanura Robert, 2012-13

Ukraine

Volodymyr Bortnytskyi, 2014-15
Inna Remizova, 2015-16
Roman Opimakh, 2015-16

Uruguay

Raul Ruiz Barbot, 2006-7

Uzbekistan

Rustam Saidaliyev, 2005-6

Venezuela

Marco Scanu, 2004-5

Vietnam

Hoang Thi Thanh Ha, 2003-4
Dong Luu Tran, 2005-6
Thi Lan Anh Tran, 2011-12
Bung Nguyen, 2012-13

Yemen

Ahmed Alkabab, 2010-11

Zambia

Evaristo Simwinga, 2007-8

Zimbabwe

Angeline Tendai Chikwanda, 2009-10

 

Professional Affiliation Sites

ACCION USA, New York, NY

Angeline Tendai Chikwanda

African Chamber of Commerce, Dallas TX

Olusola Olubode

Aga Khan Council, USA, Chicago, IL

Ramziya Muborakshoeva

Allen Neighborhood Center, Lansing, MI

Douffi Sheriff

Amish Prestige, Columbus, OH

Marko Saric

Anthem/Wellpoint, Richmond, VA

Datsho Bambe-Groth

Ash Center for Democratic Governance, Cambridge, MA

Dung Nguyen

Asia Foundation, San Francisco, CA

Krishna Hari Pushkar

Beeck Center, Washington, DC

Nydia Hawala

BN USA Inc., Fort Lee, NJ

Moon Kyun Cho

Capitol Bankcorp, Lansing, MI

Josephine Ami-Narh

Center for Creative Leadership, Greensboro, NC

Kwasi Amankwaah
Vasenden Dorasami

Center for International Private Enterprise, Washington, DC

Kwasi Amankwaah

Center for Quality People Organization, Georgetown, KY

Batsho Dambe-Groth

Center for Restorative Justice and Peace, St. Paul, MN

Shah Faisal

City of East Lansing, East Lansing, MI

Adama Ouedraogo
Almaz Abdykerimov
Amadou Bah
Dejan Mak
Dong Luu Tran
Emmah Sumo
Georgi Ignatov
Haytham Abushaban
Manju Thapa Magar
Md. Mamunur Rahman
Muhammad Ahmad
Muhammad Arshad
Munkhsoyol Baatarjav
Narin Kruy
Rachelle Elien
Rinchen Lhazom
Rukhshona Rajabova
Taimur Aman
Yasmeen Parveen
Yousef Orakzai

City of East Lansing Budget Office, East Lansing, MI

Seguibyam Kientga
Wasim Ahmed

D-Labs, Boston, MA

Md. Mamunur Rahman

Common Impact, Boston, MA

Jovita Tamozaityte

Commonwealth of Virginia, Richmond, VA

Roua Al-Hayki

Consulate of Pakistan, Chicago, IL

Muhammad Arshad

Cornell University, Ithaca, NY

Amtul Waris

County of Hawaii Office of Housing, Hilo, HI

Cristian Alecse

Detroit Youth Development Commission, Detroit, MI

Maïmouna Kebe

Dewey Balantine LLC, Washington, DC

Janak De Silva

East Lansing Technology Innovation Center, East Lansing, MI

Mina Aryal

Education for Employment, Washington, DC

Zuhair M. Saleh

ELM International, Foothill Ranch, CA

Rustam Saidaliyev

Enterprise Development Group, Arlington, VA

Endrias Getachew

Firebird Management LLC, New York, NY

Zviad Kajaia

Gabriel’s Community Credit Union, Lansing, MI

Prasedes Banseka

George Mason University, Fairfax, VA

Artur Bikbaev

Grameen Bank, Washington, DC

Ximena Mora

Greater Washington Hispanic Chamber of Commerce, Washington, DC

Gissela Morales

International Monetary Fund, Washington, DC

Dana Hamzah
Inna Remizova
Jennet Hojanazarova
Karen Sheppard
Marija Polak
Narin Kruy
Zaza Randriamiarana

Inter-American Development Bank, Washington, DC

Keunwoo Lee

Kelly Services, Troy, MI

Kossi Tsogbe

Lansing Area Economic Partnership, Lansing, MI

Dera Zafindravaka
Muhammad Asif
Nydia Hawala

Latin Chamber of Commerce USA, Miami, FL

Claribel Aparicio Ferreira

Thai Community Development Center, Hollywood, CA

Dera Zafindravaka
Rachelle Elien

Louisiana State University Center for Energy Studies, Baton Rouge, LA

Roman Opimakh

Michigan Chamber of Commerce, Lansing, MI

Thi Lan Anh Tran

Michigan Manufacturers’ Association, Lansing, MI

Thi Lan Anh Tran

Michigan Small Business and Technology, Lansing, MI

Donald Rossette

Michigan State University Office of Human Resources, East Lansing, MI

Ramziya Muborakshoeva

Michigan State University Agriculture, Food and Resource Economics, East Lansing, MI

Jean Claude Cenatus

Michigan State University Center for Community and Economy, East Lansing, MI

SamAng Po
Sokchanna Kram

Michigan State University College of Law Tax Clinic, East Lansing, MI

Ansuman Pattnaik
Carlos Sampaio
Farid Hasnaoui
Jae-Cheol Yoo

Michigan State University Computing and Network Services, East Lansing, MI

Lukas Lauw

Michigan State University Office for Inclusion and Intercultural Initiatives, East Lansing, MI

Gabriela Rodrigues dos Santos

Michigan State University Product Center, East Lansing, MI

Tsheltrum Dorji

Michigan State University School of Human Resources and Labor Relations, East Lansing, MI

Gandolgor Purevjav

Michigan State University Travel, Tourism and Recreation, East Lansing, MI

Kladoumbaye Modjingar

Michigan State University Water Research Institute, East Lansing, MI

Najibullah Yamin

Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, East Lansing, MI

Bezhan Kholiknazarov

National Democratic Institute, Washington, DC, East Lansing, MI

Walid Ben Amara

National Resource Governance Institute, New York, NY

Zohrab Ismayil

Nissequogue Cogen Partners Energy Center, New York, NY

Jennet Atabeyeva

Northern Manhattan Community Voices, New York, NY

Yuderka Chong Franco

Opportunity Resource Fund, East Lansing, MI

Faisal Khan

PACT, Washington, DC

Gulcheen Aqil

Paramount Coffee, Lansing, MI

Gissela Morales

Prima Civitas, East Lansing, MI

Manuel Mutimucuio

Sparrow Hospital, Lansing, MI

Batsho Dambe-Groth

Spartan Innovations, East Lansing, MI

Naglaa Mohamed Hasaab

State of Michigan Budget Office, Lansing, MI

Wasim Ahmed

State of Michigan Department of Treasury, Lansing, MI

Dana Hamzah
Salamat Ali

State of Michigan Department of Corrections, Lansing, MI

Munanura Robert

State of Michigan Department of Energy, Lansing, MI

Mangalika Adikari

State of Michigan Department of Natural Resources, Lansing, MI

Muhammad Ahmad

Tax Justice Network, USA, Washington, DC

Johanna De los Castillo Coronado

TTI Global, Rochester Hills, MI

Raju Arumugham

United Nations Department of Economic and Social Affairs, New York, NY

Dejan Mak

United Nations Development Programme, New York, NY

Alma Nurshaikhova

University of Michigan Credit Union, Ann Arbor, MI

Bezhan Kholiknazarov

United States Bureau of Labor and Statistics, Washington, DC

Nancy Diphupu

United States Customs and Border Control, Washington, DC

Gabyoung Shim

United States Department of Health and Human Services

Volodymyr Bortnytskyi

Virginia Department of Planning and Budget, Richmond, VA

Thierno Bah

Wells Fargo and Women Venture, St. Paul, MN

Sanavbar Sharipova

World Bank, Washington, DC

Alka Bhargava
Bu Li
Coulibaly Ba Aliou
David Ramos
Djelika Pare
Donald Rossette
Elvin Afandi
Farid Hasnaoui
Hanan Hasan
Joan Palacios
Kouakou Bruno Tano
Krishna Gyawali
Kunduz Masylkanova
Moaness Tahoun
Moussa Fofana
Prudence Serju
Rose Ngalula
Saliha Elcin Ozen
Ventura Mufume
Yam Sharma
Yasmeen Parveen
Zaw Naing

World Bank - International Finance Corporation, Washington, DC

Ahmed Alkabab
Najibullah Yamin
Sebhat Belayneh

World Wildlife Fund, Washington, DC

HongMei Zhao
Vesna Gavrilovic

ISP Facebook ISP Twitter ISP Youtube

CASID on Social